Schedule & Results, PeeWee BB, 2018-2019, U5 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Request to Move up Policy
Tryout Selection Process
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
U5
U5
PeeWee BB Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Team Tournaments
League Standings
Category Home
News Articles List
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule & Results
Accomplishments List
Team Websites
Novice BB
Atom BB
Atom AE3
PeeWee BB
PeeWee AE3
PeeWee AE4
Bantam BB
Bantam AE3
Major Midget BB
Midget AE3
U5
Category Home
News Articles List
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule & Results
Accomplishments List
Team Websites
Novice BB
Atom BB
Atom AE3
PeeWee BB
PeeWee AE3
PeeWee AE4
Bantam BB
Bantam AE3
Major Midget BB
Midget AE3
×
Home
U5
Seasons
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
42 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
42 games
All Opponents
42 games
Belmont Rangers
1 game
Dorchester Dragons
8 games
East Lambton Eagles
1 game
Essex Ravens
1 game
Ilderton Jets
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
1 game
London Bandits
1 game
London Mustangs Purple
1 game
Lucan Irish
1 game
Mooretown Jr. Flags
5 games
Mt Brydges Cougars
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars
2 games
Niagara on the Lake Wolves
1 game
North London Nationals
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1 game
Oakridge Aeros
1 game
Petrolia Oilers
1 game
Port Colborne Bruins
1 game
Sarnia Jr Stings
1 game
Sarnia Jr. Sting
1 game
Simcoe Warriors
1 game
South Huron Sabres
1 game
St. Marys Rock
2 games
St. Thomas Stars
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
42 games
All Venues
42 games
Home Venues
Crystal Ridge Arena
1 game
East Lambton Community Complex
2 games
Gemini (Blue)
2 games
Gemini (Green)
16 games
Leisureplex - Kinsmen Rink
2 games
WMMC
2 games
Away Venues
Belmont
1 game
Clearwater (Red)
1 game
Dorchester (South)
5 games
Ilderton
1 game
Lambeth
1 game
MSC (Rink 1)
1 game
MSC (Rink 2)
2 games
Oakridge
1 game
South Huron
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
Tri-Township
1 game
Wallaceburg
1 game
×
×
PeeWee BB
Sep 2018
2 games
Oct 2018
9 games
Nov 2018
1 tournament
10 games
Dec 2018
2 tournaments
8 games
Jan 2019
3 games
Feb 2019
3 games
Mar 2019
1 tournament
7 games
March 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
-8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags
SH-PW-PA-SF2-2
Gemini (Green)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
SH-PW-PA-SF2-1
MSC (Rink 2)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
SH-PW-PA-SF2-3
MSC (Rink 2)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:05 PM
-8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags
SH-PW-PA-SF2-4
Gemini (Blue)
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Dorchester Dragons
SH-PW-PAF-1
Dorchester (South)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
-8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Dorchester Dragons
SH-PW-PAF-2
Gemini (Green)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Dorchester Dragons
SH-PW-PAF-3
Dorchester (South)
3-7
L
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Buffalo River Outdoor Classic Tournament
Buffalo, NY