Strathroy Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 10, 2020 (440 views)
Anyone interested in coaching next year, for the 2020-2021 hockey season please complete and submit the "Coaching Application" below.

2020-2021 Coach Application Form

Deadline is Sunday, May 10th 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lloyd Mailloux on Thursday, February 6, 2020 (448 views)
Congratulations to all winners! Read More

Click to view full-size image
U11 Atom BB:
Submitted By Dave VanGeffen on Monday, February 3, 2020 (122 views)


The Strathroy Atom Rep Team has been nominated for their commitment to helping out and being involved in the community.  Please cast your vote  before February 14th to help the team win a one-day drills & skills session with the Toronto Maple Leafs at Scotiabank Arena.

Simply click on the link and register your email with a password and submit your vote for the Strathroy Rockets..... GO ROCKETS

https://forddrillsandskills.ca/Leafs/View/21f7e487-ffe3-4124-ae68-e1c67b3ec410?page=1&searchString=Strathroy

https://forddrillsandskills.ca/Leafs/Index


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Website Administrator on Monday, February 3, 2020 (5436 views)
Please take a few minutes to complete and submit the On-line Coaching Staff Evaluation Form. All information will be kept confidential and will used to help with the Coach selections for next year. The Deadline for submissions is April 15th, 2020.

2019-2020 Coaching Staff Evaluation Form

Thank you for your feedback!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Thursday, January 30, 2020 (3325 views)
Please take a few minutes to nominate a deserving individual for one of the many SDMHA Awards offered. Submissions will be accepted until Sunday February 23rd, 2020. Recipients of these awards will be honored at our AGM in March.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
U11 Atom BB - Gene Harrington Falls Classic
U13 PeeWee Blue - LMLL Playoffs Series E vs South Huron
U11 Atom LL Red - LMLL Playoffs Series F1 vs East Lambton White & St Mary
U13 PeeWee AE3 - OMHA Quarter Finals vs Lambeth Lancers
U15 Bantam BB - SHL Playoffs vs St Marys Rock
U13 PeeWee BB - SHL Playoffs vs South Huron Sabres
U11 Atom AE3 - SHL Playoffs vs South Kent Lightning
U11 Atom BB - SHL Playoffs vs Port Stanley Sailors
U18 Midget AE3 - SHL Playoffs vs Mooretown Jr. Flags
U18 Midget BB - SHL Playoffs vs Mooretown Jr. Flags & Wallaceburg Lakers
U13 PeeWee AE4 - OMHA Semi-Finals vs Ilderton Jets
U13 PeeWee AE4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice BB & U9 Maj Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Gemini (Green) [SHL-ATM-Q3-04]
U15 Bantam BB
6:20 PM-7:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Gemini (Blue) [SHL-BM-Q2-03]
U13 PeeWee BB
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Gemini (Green) [SHL-PW-Q1-03]
U13 PeeWee AE3
7:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-P-AE3-Q1-3]
U18 Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Major Novice & Atom LL
U13 PeeWee Blue
6:10 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [PE1-4]
U18 Midget AE3
6:10 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [SHL-MAE-Q1-02]
Player Development
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Atom Rep/AE & Peewee LL
U11 Atom BB
6:15 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Port Stanley [SHL-ATM-Q3-05]
U13 PeeWee BB
7:20 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [SHL-PW-Q1-04]
Player Development
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Peewee Rep/AE, Bantam & Midget
U18 Midget Red
8:00 PM
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
U15 Bantam BB
8:30 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [SHL-BM-Q2-04]
U15 Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
U11 Atom AE3
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Gemini (Blue) [SHL-AAE-Q2-04]
U13 PeeWee AE4
7:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [O-P-AE45-S1-1]
U18 Midget BB
8:05 PM-9:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Gemini (Blue) [SHL-MID-Q2-03]
U18 Midget AE3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Gemini (Blue) [SHL-MAE-Q1-05]
U18 Midget Blue
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
9:00 AM-10:05 AM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Hyde Park Ice Pavilion - Rink 1 [RR1]
U11 Atom BB
3:25 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats
Cornerstone Ice Arena - Kenan [RR2]
U8 Min Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE3
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Gemini (Blue) [O-P-AE3-Q1-4]
U11 Atom LL Blue & U11 Atom LL Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Gemini (Blue) [SHL-PW-Q1-05]
U13 PeeWee Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Gemini (Blue) [SHL-MID-Q2-04]
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U15 Bantam Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice BB
9:45 AM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
U7 IP Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Gemini (Blue) [No Refs/TK Assigned]
U15 Bantam AE3
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
U8 Min Novice Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
Gemini (Green) [PN-1863]
U8 Min Novice Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
Gemini (Green) [PN-1904]
U13 PeeWee Blue
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
U7 IP Grey
12:00 PM
@ South Huron
U13 PeeWee AE4
1:10 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
1:25 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Buffalo Riverworks - NHL [RR3]
U11 Atom AE3
2:20 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Blenheim [SHL-AAE-Q2-03]
U11 Atom LL Blue
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
3:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township [SHL-PW-Q1-06]
U11 Atom LL Red
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Red
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE3
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-P-AE3-Q1-5]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Feb 18
    6:00 PM
    U11 Atom BB
    vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
  • Tue
    Feb 18
    6:20 PM
    U15 Bantam BB
    vs. St. Marys Rock
  • Tue
    Feb 18
    7:05 PM
    U13 PeeWee BB
    vs. South Huron Sabres
  • Tue
    Feb 18
    7:30 PM
    U13 PeeWee AE3
    at Lambeth Lancers
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    6:10 PM
    U13 PeeWee Blue
    at South Huron Sabres
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    6:10 PM
    U18 Midget AE3
    at Mooretown Jr. Flags
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from sdmha.org on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 12:03 PM