Strathroy Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Goalie Development:
Submitted By Admin on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (43 views)
This clinic is the last one scheduled for the 2019/20 Season!

If your team is in OMHA Playdowns please wait until your playoff schedules come out Jan 7th before signing up to make sure there are no conflicts.


Cost of each clinic is $20. Contact [email protected] to arrange payments if not paying by e-transfer.  

E-transfer needs to say Goalie Clinic Jan 27 and Goalie's Name.

Goalie Registration Mon Jan 27 5:30 - 7pm Gemini - NOW OPEN

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Thursday, January 9, 2020 (176 views)
Registration now open.....

On-line registration for the 2020 season is now OPEN.  Please note it closes on March 22nd and please be aware of our graduated pricing. So register early to save money. Please select the link below to register. Read More

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee BB:
Submitted By Barb Dean on Monday, December 9, 2019 (207 views)
Peewee Rep Strathroy Rockets are doing a food drive to benefit the Women's Rural Resource Centre Community Cupboard. To attend our Peewee game tomorrow night in place of admission costs, against Mooretown Minor Hockey Association, please show your support by bringing a non-perishable food item. As group we can help this great organization during a time when there is so much need.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lloyd Mailloux on Wednesday, November 6, 2019 (363 views)
SDMHA would like to thank Scotiabank and Strathroy branch manager Christina Pearson and her staff for the amazing opportunities this weekend at Roger Hometown Hockey. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Warren Woodiwiss on Monday, November 4, 2019 (311 views)
Huge thank you to the Strathroy Lions Club for their support with RHTH BBQ!! Thanks to all of our volunteers, parents and players for supporting this special weekend event. What a great turnout and so much fun had by all.  Great job Rockets!!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
Strathroy Jr Rockets Major Novice Tournament
Major Novice BB - Strathroy Jr Rockets Major Novice Tournament
Major Novice White - Strathroy Jr Rockets Major Novice Tournament
Minor Novice Red - Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
Pre-School - Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
IP Green - Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
IP Grey - Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
IP Red/White - Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
IP Yellow - Strathroy Jr Rockets Jamboree Tournament
Bantam BB - OMHA Preliminaries vs St. Marys Rock
Bantam AE3 - OMHA Preliminaries H&H vs South Huron & Petrolia
Atom AE3 - OMHA Preliminaries H&H vs St Marys Rock & Mooretown Jr. Flags
Peewee AE4 - OMHA Preliminaries vs South Huron Sabres
PeeWee AE3 - OMHA Preliminaries H&H vs St Marys Rock, Mt Brydges Cougars and Petrolia Oilers
Midget AE3 - OMHA Preliminaries vs South Huron Sabres
Midget BB - OMHA Preliminaries vs
PeeWee BB - OMHA Preliminaries vs
Major Novice BB
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars #2
Major Novice White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Gold
Minor Novice Red
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. West London Hawks 31A
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red A]
Minor Novice Red
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
vs. Dresden Jr Kings
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red B]
Major Novice BB
11:00 AM
@ Leaside Flames
Minor Novice Red
12:25 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red A]
Minor Novice Red
2:15 PM
@ Ilderton Jets White
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red B]
Major Novice White
5:55 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Atom LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
Gemini (Blue) [AB-103]
Bantam LL Red
7:00 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Port Stanley [BC-029]
Peewee AE4
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
Gemini (Blue) [PC-104]
Bantam LL Blue
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Gemini (Blue) [BC-092]
IP Red/White
9:00 AM
@ Oakville Rangers B
IP Red/White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers A
Gemini (Blue) [WHITE ]
IP Yellow
9:00 AM
@ Lambeth Red Wings
Gemini (Blue) [YELLOW A]
IP Grey
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
Gemini (Blue) [GREY A]
Major Novice BB
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
WMMC [MN18]
IP Grey
10:35 AM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Gemini (Blue) [GREY B]
IP Green
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Blue
Gemini (Blue) [GREEN A]
IP Yellow
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Grey
Gemini (Blue) [YELLOW B]
IP Green
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Black
Gemini (Blue) [GREEN B]
Pre-School
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Major Novice White
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
WMMC [MN20]
IP Red/White
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Red Wings
Gemini (Blue) [WHITE ]
IP Yellow
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers B
Gemini (Blue) [YELLOW A]
IP Red/White
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers A
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red B]
IP Grey
1:45 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars Timmermans
Gemini (Blue) [GREY A]
IP Grey
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Thauer
Gemini (Blue) [GREY B]
IP Green
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Mitchell
Gemini (Blue) [GREEN A]
IP Yellow
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Blue
Gemini (Blue) [YELLOW B]
Minor Novice Red
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
vs. St Thomas Stars
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red A]
IP Red/White
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Red Wings
IP Green
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Grey
Gemini (Blue) [GREEN B]
Major Novice BB
3:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
WMMC [MN23]
Minor Novice Red
3:50 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red B]
IP Grey
4:05 PM-5:05 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Serino
Gemini (Blue) [GREY A]
IP Red/White
4:05 PM-5:05 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers B
Gemini (Blue) [WHITE ]
IP Yellow
4:05 PM-5:05 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers A
Gemini (Blue) [YELLOW A]
Midget AE3
4:30 PM
@ Dresden Jr Kings
Major Novice White
4:30 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
WMMC [MN20]
Minor Novice Red
4:40 PM
@ West London Hawks 21A
Gemini (Green) [Strathroy Red A]
IP Grey
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars McClinchey
Gemini (Blue) [GREY B]
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles White
Alvinston [AC-064]
Peewee AE4
5:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township [O-PW-AE4-5-C-2]
IP Yellow
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Black
Gemini (Blue) [YELLOW B]
IP Green
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Grey
Gemini (Blue) [GREEN A]
Major Novice BB
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. TBA
Midget LL Blue
5:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars White
IP Green
6:30 PM
@ Lucan Irish Mitchell
Gemini (Blue) [GREEN B]
Major Novice White
6:55 PM
@ TBA
Atom AE3
7:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Red/White & IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Red & Major Novice White
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
IP Green & IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice BB
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars
Gemini (Blue) [Ex Game]
PeeWee LL Red
4:05 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
Gemini (Blue) [PB-110]
Bantam BB
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Gemini (Blue) [O-BBB-B05]
Midget BB
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
8:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 1
Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
7:10 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [O-PAE3-A05]
Bantam AE3
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [O-BBB-B06]
Midget AE3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Atom BB
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice BB & Major Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    5:55 PM
    Major Novice White
    at New Hamburg Huskies
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    6:30 PM
    Atom LL Blue
    vs. Aylmer Flames Black
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:00 PM
    Bantam LL Red
    at Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:30 PM
    Peewee LL Blue
    vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    8:40 PM
    Bantam LL Blue
    vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:00 AM
    IP Red/White
    at Oakville Rangers B
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from sdmha.org on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 4:31 PM