Gemini (Green), Venues (Strathroy Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
Pre-Season Development
U18
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
U18 MINOR ('06) Skills Session
Pre-Season Development
U18
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
U18 MAJOR ('05 - '04)Skills Session
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LAST NAME Players A-L, Goalies A-D
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LAST NAME Players M-Z, Goalies E-K
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Black/White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Red/Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 BB
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Last Name: Player A-L, Goalies A-G
U18 (Midget)
U18 BB
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Last Name: Player M-Z, Goalies J-W
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
All 2014 U8 Attend - Evaluation
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
All 2013 U9 Attend - Evaluation
U18 (Midget) - U18 BB
10:30 AM
Intrasquad
TBA @ TBA
U18 (Midget) - U18 BB
11:30 AM
Intrasquad
TBA @ TBA
U18 (Midget) - U18 BB
4:30 PM
Intrasquad
TBA @ TBA
U18 (Midget) - U18 BB
5:30 PM
Intrasquad
TBA @ TBA
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
All 2014 U8 Attend - Evaluation
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
All 2013 U9 Attend - Evaluation
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Red/Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Black/White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
03040506070809
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 BB
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Red & U11 LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Red & U18 LL Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate
U18 (Midget)
U18 BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 BB
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 BB
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 AE3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 AE3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 AE3
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Red & U11 LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Red
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Blue
7:05 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Blue
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Red/Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development Skate
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Black/White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Development Skate
U11 (Atom)
U11 BB
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 LL Red
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Blue
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 AE3
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 AE3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Blue
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Red & U11 LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Red
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Blue
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Red
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Blue Tier 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Half-Ice Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1
T (0-0)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[Ex Game]
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Blue
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 AE3
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
24252627282930
U11 (Atom)
U11 AE3
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Red
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Blue
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Blue
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Red & U11 LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Red
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Blue
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Red
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Black/White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development Skate
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Red/Blue
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Development Skate
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 BB
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U9D-21]
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U11 (Atom)
U11 AE3
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 BB
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 AE3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Red & U11 LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Red
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 AE3
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Blue
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB & U9 LL Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Blue Tier 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Half-Ice Practice
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[Cross-Ice Game]
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 LL Red
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[U9LLD-025]
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 BB
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U9D-32]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U11 (Atom)
U11 AE3
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 AE3
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 AE3
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget)
U18 LL Blue
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom)
U11 LL Red & U11 LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee)
U13 AE3
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam)
U15 LL Red
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Red/Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development Skate
U7 Initiation
U7 IP Black/White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Development Skate
U8 (Minor Novice)
U8 LL Red Tier 1 & U8 LL Blue Tier 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U9 (Major Novice)
U9 LL Red
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars White
[U9LLD-034]
U15 (Bantam)
U15 AE3
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Strathroy Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Strathroy Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Strathroy Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gemini (Green)
667 Adair Boulevard , Strathroy, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    417 - 248 - 55
Other Home Venues
Printed from sdmha.org on Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 6:22 AM