Record Details, Atom BB, 2017-2018 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Request to Move up Policy
Tryout Selection Process
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
Atom BB Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Team Tournaments
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Atom BB
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Playoff
21
10
8
3
54
54
9
4
5
0
21
29
12
6
3
3
33
25
Regular Season
20
12
7
1
62
46
10
6
4
0
35
27
10
6
3
1
27
19
Tournament
17
10
5
2
55
35
6
4
1
1
23
14
11
6
4
1
32
21
Overall
58
32
20
6
171
135
25
14
10
1
79
70
33
18
10
5
92
65
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Dorchester Dragons
16
6
7
3
29
38
7
1
5
1
9
20
9
5
2
2
20
18
Belmont Rangers
5
4
1
0
14
11
3
2
1
0
8
9
2
2
0
0
6
2
St. Marys Rock
5
0
4
1
8
21
2
0
2
0
4
15
3
0
2
1
4
6
Wallaceburg Lakers
4
4
0
0
16
5
2
2
0
0
6
3
2
2
0
0
10
2
Lambton Shores Predators
3
2
0
1
12
6
1
1
0
0
5
2
2
1
0
1
7
4
Mooretown Jr. Flags
2
0
2
0
1
5
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
0
1
0
0
1
Mt. Brydges Cougars
2
1
1
0
5
4
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Bancroft Jets
1
1
0
0
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
7
2
Brighton Braves
1
1
0
0
6
4
1
1
0
0
6
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
East Lambton Eagles
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Ennismore Eagles
1
1
0
0
6
3
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Erin Hillsburgh Devils
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
Huntsville Otters
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Ilderton Jets
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kincardine Kinucks
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambeth Lancers
1
0
1
0
4
5
1
0
1
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lucan Irish
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Midland Centennials
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
Niagara on the Lake Wolves
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Petrolia Oilers
1
1
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
2
Prince Edward Kings
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Sarnia Jr Stings
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
South Huron Sabres
1
1
0
0
10
1
1
1
0
0
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Kent Lightning
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
St Marys Rock
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Thorold
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
West Ferris Trappers
1
1
0
0
5
1
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Gemini (Green)
14
9
5
0
49
38
13
8
5
0
44
38
1
1
0
0
5
0
Gemini (Blue)
8
4
4
0
17
20
7
3
4
0
15
19
1
1
0
0
2
1
Dorchester (South)
7
4
1
2
18
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
4
1
2
18
16
Alvinston Community Arena
4
1
2
1
6
8
1
0
0
1
1
1
3
1
2
0
5
7
St. Marys (Blue)
3
0
2
1
4
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
2
1
4
6
Belmont
2
2
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
6
2
Forest (Amtelecom)
2
1
0
1
7
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
7
4
Jack Bionda arena
2
1
0
1
8
4
1
1
0
0
5
1
1
0
0
1
3
3
Wallaceburg
2
2
0
0
10
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
10
2
WMMC
2
1
1
0
5
5
1
0
1
0
2
4
1
1
0
0
3
1
Kinsmen Civic Centre PCCHL Pad Peterborough
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Blenheim
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Don Lough arena
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Ennismore Recreation Complex
1
1
0
0
6
3
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Evinrude IGA
1
1
0
0
6
4
1
1
0
0
6
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Greenwood
1
1
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
2
Jack Bionda
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Kinsmen PGHA
1
1
0
0
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
7
2
Lucan
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
MSC (Rink 1)
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Tri-Township
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Watford
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4