Schedule & Results, Novice Rep, 2015-2016 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Coaching Application
Coaching Application 2024-2025
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Team Tournaments
Playoff Schedule & Results
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Novice Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
56 Games
All Scheduled Games
56 Games
Unreported Games
8 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
56 games
All Opponents
56 games
Brock
1 game
Dorchester Dragons
6 games
Dresden Jr. Kings
1 game
East Lambton Eagles
1 game
Ilderton Jets
2 games
Ingersoll Express
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
4 games
Lambton Shores Predators
1 game
London Nationals
1 game
London Bandits
1 game
Minto
1 game
Mooretown Jr. Flags
2 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars
2 games
Muscrat
1 game
Niagara on the Lake Wolves
1 game
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
2 games
Petrolia Oilers
5 games
Sarnia Jr Stings
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm
1 game
South Huron Sabres
3 games
South Kent Lightning
2 games
St George Generals
1 game
St. Marys Rock
6 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars
2 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
3 games
Tillsonburg
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
56 games
All Venues
56 games
Home Venues
Gemini (Blue)
5 games
Gemini (Green)
18 games
Jack Bionda Arena
3 games
North Middlesex
4 games
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
5 games
Away Venues
Blenheim
1 game
Dorchester (North)
1 game
Dorchester (South)
2 games
Greenwood
3 games
Ilderton Arena
1 game
Ilderton
1 game
Lambeth Arena
3 games
Lambeth
1 game
Lambton-Kent
1 game
MSC (Rink 1)
1 game
South Huron
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
3 games
Timken (STMHA)
1 game
Tri-Township
1 game
×
×
Novice Rep
Sep 2015
4 games
Oct 2015
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2015
1 tournament
11 games
Dec 2015
1 tournament
9 games
Jan 2016
10 games
Feb 2016
5 games
Mar 2016
1 tournament
7 games
March 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 05
4:35 PM
-5:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Huron Sabres
S-N-CON-A1
Gemini (Blue)
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 06
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ South Huron Sabres
S-N-CON-A2
South Huron
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 12
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth Arena
More Details
Mar 18-Mar 20
Tournament
Huntsville Knights of Columbus
Huntsville
Game Details
Fri 18
4:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Muscrat
1
Jack Bionda Arena
Game Details
Sat 19
9:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ St George Generals
2
Jack Bionda Arena
Game Details
Sat 19
3:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Minto
3
Jack Bionda Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 22
6:30 PM
-7:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars
3
Gemini (Blue)
1-5
W