Gemini (Blue), Venues (Strathroy Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
IP Black & IP Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Blue
L (0-8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[N846]
Atom LL Red
W (2-1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[A841]
Peewee LL Blue
W (6-0)
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P554]
Atom LL White & Atom LL Blue
6:10 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE3 & Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #5
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #5
Bantam LL Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #4
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P74]
Bantam BB
L (0-3)
7:45 PM-9:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B60]
Major Midget BB
W (5-2)
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[M47]
Novice LL Black & Novice LL Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE3
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
[1]
Novice BB
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
[4]
Bantam BB
L (3-5)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[7]
Major Midget BB
L (0-3)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[9]
PeeWee BB
W (5-3)
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
vs. Sarnia Jr Stings
[19]
PeeWee AE3
W (5-0)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
@ Niagara On The Lake NOTL
[34]
Atom BB
W (3-1)
1:30 PM-2:35 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[70]
PeeWee BB
W (8-0)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
@ Erin Hillsburgh Devils
[69]
Major Midget BB
L (0-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Essex
[62]
Major Midget BB
L (2-3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Atom BB
W (2-1)
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
@ Dorchester Dragons
[98]
PeeWee BB
W (3-0)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[104]
Midget AE3
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[MAE21]
IP Grey & IP Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Black & Novice LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #6
Midget LL Blue & Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL White & Atom LL White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Gold & IP Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE3
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[NAE46]
PeeWee AE3
W (4-0)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE54]
PeeWee BB
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
Extra Ice Practice #5
IP Grey & IP Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:00 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL White
L (0-4)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[N913]
Atom LL Blue
W (2-1)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[A789]
Atom LL White
T (6-6)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[A855]
Novice LL Red & Atom LL Red
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Blue
L (3-4)
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[P562]
Peewee LL White
L (3-5)
3:50 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[P601]
PeeWee AE3
T (4-4)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE36]
05060708091011
IP Black & IP Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #7
Novice LL Red
L (0-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[N873]
Atom LL White & Atom LL Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (1-2)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[B464]
Midget LL Red
W (7-1)
6:20 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M425]
Peewee LL White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #5
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue & Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
W (7-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[P103]
Bantam BB
L (2-4)
7:45 PM-9:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B86]
Major Midget BB
W (4-2)
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M77]
Novice BB & Novice AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue & Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Black & IP Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE3
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[NAE53]
Bantam LL Blue
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
W (7-6)
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M401]
IP Grey & IP Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:00 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
1:35 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
L (0-7)
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B486]
Novice LL Black
L (0-1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Orange
[N840]
Bantam AE3
L (0-1)
5:00 PM-6:25 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE73]
12131415161718
IP Black & IP Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
L (3-5)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[P589]
Midget LL Blue
L (0-5)
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[M414]
Bantam LL Red
L (0-3)
6:35 PM-7:55 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[B496]
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
W (5-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P117]
Bantam BB
W (8-2)
7:45 PM-9:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B98]
Major Midget BB
L (1-4)
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M93]
Novice LL White & Atom LL White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Blue & Midget LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE3
W (11-2)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PAE71]
IP Grey & IP Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:00 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Extra Ice Practice #6
Major Midget BB
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Extra Ice Practice #6
IP Black & IP Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL Blue
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Novice LL Black
[NC183]
PeeWee LL Red
W (4-3)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PB296]
Midget LL Blue
L (2-4)
4:40 PM-6:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MB165]
19202122232425
Bantam AE3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #7
PeeWee AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #7
Novice LL Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NC161]
Atom LL White
W (6-4)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[AC201]
Midget LL Red
W (4-1)
5:00 PM-6:25 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MA148]
IP Grey & IP Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue & Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE58]
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M122]
Novice LL Red & Novice AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #8
PeeWee AE3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Black & Novice LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NB164]
Atom LL Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AB166]
Peewee LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PB268]
IP Grey & IP Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Gold & IP Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #9
Atom LL Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA273]
Peewee LL Blue
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
IP Gold & IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #9
Novice LL White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[NB169]
Novice LL Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NC206]
Bantam LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[BA249]
Bantam LL Red
6:20 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
IP Grey & IP Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Black & Novice LL Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue & Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE3
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE62]
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[MAE53]
Atom LL Red & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #8
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Gold & IP Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE3
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NAE69]
PeeWee LL Red
7:05 PM-8:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PB292]
Bantam LL Blue
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[BA248]
IP Grey & IP Orange
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
8:30 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Orange
[NC187]
Atom LL Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets White
[AC190]
Atom LL White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AC217]
Peewee LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Novice AE3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #9
Bantam BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #10
IP Black & IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game
Novice LL Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[NC168]
Atom LL Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[AB178]
Bantam LL Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BB209]
Midget LL Red
6:20 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA149]
Peewee LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P156]
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-9:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B137]
Major Midget BB
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M136]
Novice BB & Novice AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Grey & IP Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE3
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NAE75]
PeeWee AE3
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PAE92]
PeeWee BB
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
Extra Ice Practice #9
IP Black & IP Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:00 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 3 & Mite 4
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Orange
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Cross-Ice Game
Novice LL White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[NB167]
Atom LL White
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #10
Bantam AE3
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gemini (Blue)
667 Adair Boulevard , Strathroy, ON  
  • Current Season

    43 - 39 - 8
  • All-Time

    1218 - 796 - 221
Printed from sdmha.org on Monday, November 20, 2017 at 6:28 AM