Gemini (Blue), Venues (Strathroy Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
Novice BB
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sorting Skate
PeeWee BB
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Sorting Skate
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Sorting Skate
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
1 @ 2
02030405060708
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
PeeWee BB
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
09101112131415
Novice BB
9:30 AM-10:35 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Atom BB
10:35 AM-11:40 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
PeeWee BB
11:40 AM-12:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Bantam BB
12:55 PM-2:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Major Midget BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Sorting Skate
PeeWee AE3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEEWEE GOALIE TRYOUT
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Intrasquad
1 @ 2
Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam AE3
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
1 @ 2
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
PeeWee AE3
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
6:00 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tyke Sorting Skate Last Name A-M
Tyke 1 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke Sorting Skate Last Name N-Z
Atom AE3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Novice LL Red
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
All Novice LL Sorting Skate
Atom LL Red
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
All Atom LL Sorting Skate
PeeWee LL Red
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
All Peewee LL Sorting Skate
Bantam LL Red
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
All Bantam LL Sorting Skate
Midget AE3
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Intrasquad
1 @ 2
Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
All Novice LL Intra-Squad
Bantam LL Red
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
All Bantam LL Intra-Squad
Atom BB & Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
All Midget LL Sorting Skate
Novice BB
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N18]
Bantam AE3
W (4-0)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE4]
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Midget LL Intrasquad
Atom BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #1
PeeWee BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Bantam AE3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Atom AE3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #1
PeeWee AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Tyke 1 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke Sorting Skate Check Website for List of Names
Tyke 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke Sorting Skate Check website for List of Names
Atom LL Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Midget LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[A6]
Bantam BB
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B6]
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2 Blue & Tyke 3 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N26]
Peewee AE3 #2
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE6]
Bantam AE3
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BAE8]
IP 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP Sorting Skate Last Name A-M
IP 1 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Sorting Skate Last Name N-Z
Pre-School 1
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
All Mite Age Sorting Skate
Bantam BB
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Extra Ice Practice #3
PeeWee AE3
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[Ex Game]
Novice LL Blue
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
HOME GAME #1
Atom LL Blue
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
HOME GAME #1
Peewee LL Blue
4:45 PM-5:55 PM
HOME GAME #1
Bantam LL Red
5:55 PM-7:15 PM
HOME GAME #1
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #2
IP 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP Sorting Skate Last Name A-M
IP 1 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Sorting Skate Last Name N-Z
Peewee AE3 #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #2
Bantam LL Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #1
Midget LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
HOME GAME #1
Bantam AE3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
JR Goalies With Future Pro
Goalie Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Sr Goalies With Future Pro
Peewee LL Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School 1 & Pre-School 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 3 & Pre-School 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A15]
Bantam BB
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[B18]
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #2
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2 Blue & Tyke 3 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N35]
Peewee AE3 #2
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE7]
Bantam AE3
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE13]
IP 1 Red & IP 1 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 1 & Pre-School 2
9:30 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 3 & Pre-School 4
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 Red & Tyke 2 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Ice Practice #3
Novice LL Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
HOME GAME #1
Atom LL Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
HOME GAME #1
PeeWee LL Red
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
HOME GAME #1
Bantam LL Blue
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
HOME GAME #1
Midget LL Red
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
HOME GAME #1
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Ice Practice #3
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 3 Grey & IP 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 1 & Pre-School 2
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 3 & Pre-School 4
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A28]
Bantam BB
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B30]
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M88]
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N49]
Peewee AE3 #2
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE9]
IP 1 Red & IP 1 Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 1 & Pre-School 2
9:30 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School 3 & Pre-School 4
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 Red & Tyke 2 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
HOME GAME #2
Atom LL Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
HOME GAME #2
Peewee LL Blue
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
HOME GAME #2
Bantam LL Red
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
HOME GAME #2
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gemini (Blue)
667 Adair Boulevard , Strathroy, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    1312 - 890 - 248
Printed from sdmha.org on Monday, September 24, 2018 at 7:24 AM