Schedule & Results, Novice AE, 2014-2015 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Request to Move up Policy
Tryout Selection Process
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
Novice AE Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Photo Galleries
OMHA Finalists
Photo Gallery
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
Novice AE
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
50 Games
All Scheduled Games
50 Games
Unreported Games
2 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
50 games
All Opponents
50 games
Dorchester Dragons
2 games
Dresden Jr. Kings Rep
1 game
Ilderton Jets
5 games
Lambeth Lancers
2 games
London Bandits
1 game
Lucan Irish
4 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars
8 games
Petrolia Oilers
5 games
South Huron Sabres
4 games
South Huron
1 game
South Kent Lightning
3 games
St. Marys Rock
2 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars
5 games
TBA
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers
3 games
West London Hawks
1 game
West Lorne Comets Rep
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
50 games
All Venues
50 games
Home Venues
Gemini (Blue)
24 games
Away Venues
Budweiser Gardens
1 game
Dorchester (South)
1 game
Gemini (Green)
2 games
Greenwood
2 games
Ilderton
2 games
Lambeth
1 game
Lucan
2 games
MSC (Rink 1)
1 game
Ridgetown
1 game
South Huron
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
Stephen Township
1 game
Timken (STMHA)
3 games
Tri-Township
4 games
Wallaceburg
2 games
West Lorne Arena
1 game
×
×
Novice AE
Sep 2014
1 game
Oct 2014
6 games
Nov 2014
1 tournament
8 games
Dec 2014
7 games
Jan 2015
1 tournament
5 games
Feb 2015
9 games
Mar 2015
14 games
March 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
6:45 PM
-7:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Petrolia Oilers
O-NW-AE34-S1-2
Gemini (Blue)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 03
6:30 PM
-7:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Petrolia Oilers
O-NW-AE34-S1-3
Gemini (Blue)
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 06
6:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Petrolia Oilers
O-NW-AE34-S1-4
Greenwood
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
S-N-AEPA-A1
Timken (STMHA)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 09
7:35 PM
-8:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
S-N-AEPA-A2
Gemini (Blue)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 11
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
S-N-AEPA-A5
Timken (STMHA)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 13
6:00 PM
-7:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
O-N-WAE34-F-1
Gemini (Blue)
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 14
3:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
O-N-WAE34-F-2
Tri-Township
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 15
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
O-N-WAE34-F-3
Tri-Township
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 17
6:30 PM
-7:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
O-N-WAE34-F-4
Gemini (Blue)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 24
7:30 PM
-8:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
S-N-AE-PA-C2
Gemini (Blue)
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 26
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
S-N-AE-PA-C1
Tri-Township
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 28
3:00 PM
Away Exhibition
@ TBA
Budweiser Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 30
7:15 PM
-8:20 PM
Home Exhibition
vs London Bandits
Gemini (Blue)