Gemini (Blue), Venues (Strathroy Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Peewee AE4
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (7-2)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A14]
Bantam BB
W (3-2)
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B7]
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AAE12]
Bantam AE3
W (7-4)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE12]
Midget AE3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice BB & Major Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE4
W (6-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAE5]
Atom BB
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP Red/White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP Sorting Skate Last Name A-L
IP Red/White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Sorting Skate Last Name M-Z
Minor Novice Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
All Minor Novice Players
Atom LL Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
W (5-0)
3:40 PM-4:55 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE7]
Midget LL Red
4:55 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom LL Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
5:10 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[A25]
Bantam BB
L (1-2)
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B15]
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[AAE19]
Bantam AE3
T (3-3)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE21]
Midget AE3
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE28]
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
L (0-7)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE12]
Bantam LL Red
L (3-9)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BW127]
Midget LL Red
W (4-3)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MW125]
Major Novice White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue
L (1-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[AW219]
Peewee LL Blue
T (5-5)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PW162]
Bantam LL Blue
2:10 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
T (3-3)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD36]
Bantam AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
IP Red/White & IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
L (1-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AW227]
PeeWee LL Red
L (3-4)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[PW171]
Midget LL Blue
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:35 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Development
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A39]
Bantam BB
W (4-2)
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B29]
Midget BB
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M16]
PeeWee LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE29]
Bantam AE3
L (0-2)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE29]
Midget AE3
L (0-3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MAE33]
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
W (7-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PAE20]
Bantam LL Red
L (4-5)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[BW124]
Midget LL Red
T (0-0)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MW129]
Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-5)
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[BW119]
PeeWee AE3
W (5-3)
3:35 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE22]
Peewee AE4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP Red/White & IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
W (11-6)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAE27]
Midget AE3
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (6-1)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M30]
PeeWee LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
W (5-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE39]
Midget LL Blue
W (4-2)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[Ex Game]
Midget AE3
L (4-6)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MAE4]
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
L (3-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMPMD35]
Bantam LL Red
L (2-5)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BW125]
Midget LL Red
L (0-1)
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aylmer
[Ex Game]
Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue
W (1-0)
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AW215]
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-8)
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BW121]
Midget LL Red
3:35 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
5:05 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
20212223242526
IP Red/White & IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
L (3-6)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[AW228]
PeeWee LL Red
L (3-4)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PW178]
Midget LL Blue
L (1-3)
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[MW114]
Midget BB
6:35 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AAE45]
Bantam AE3
T (3-3)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE43]
Midget AE3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
T (2-2)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
[1]
Peewee LL Blue
W (3-2)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Blue
[3]
Midget LL Red
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
@ Lambton Shores Predator Red
[7]
Bantam LL Blue
W (3-1)
1:00 PM-2:25 PM
vs. Dunville Mudcats
[11]
Midget LL Blue
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
@ West London Hawks C9
[13]
Midget LL Red
W (5-0)
5:00 PM-6:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[19]
Peewee LL Blue
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. West London Hawks - 45
[23]
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM
@ St. George Genrerals
[25]
PeeWee LL Red
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
@ Oak Ridges Kings 4
[39]
Bantam LL Blue
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
[41]
Atom LL Red
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
@ Barrie Titans
[45]
Midget LL Blue
W (3-1)
5:00 PM-6:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[49]
Atom LL Blue
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[51]
Midget LL Blue
L (1-2)
10:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
[59]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Peewee LL Blue
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
@ South Muskoka Bears
[61]
Midget LL Red
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
@ Mt Brydges Cougars Red
[67]
Bantam LL Blue
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
[73]
PeeWee LL Red
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
@ Mt Brydges Cougars Red
[76]
Midget LL Red
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars
[68]
Atom BB & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 & Atom LL Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A77]
Bantam BB
L (0-4)
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B66]
Midget BB
L (2-4)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M55]
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
W (6-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PAE40]
Bantam LL Red
L (2-4)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BW130]
Midget LL Red
W (2-1)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MW131]
Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Blue
T (1-1)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PW164]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
IP Red/White & IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Grey & IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Development
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue & Atom LL Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
L (1-4)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A92]
Bantam AE3
W (6-3)
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE37]
Midget AE3
L (1-4)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[MAE42]
PeeWee LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
L (4-6)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[AAE62]
Bantam AE3
L (1-5)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE56]
Midget LL Blue
L (1-2)
8:30 PM-9:55 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MW118]
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE47]
Bantam LL Blue
L (1-6)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BW112]
Midget LL Red
W (3-2)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MW128]
Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Blue
W (2-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[AW212]
PeeWee LL Red
W (8-0)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PW173]
Bantam LL Blue
(4-1)
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Bantam LL Red
[BW113]
PeeWee AE3
T (3-3)
3:35 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE49]
Peewee AE4
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gemini (Blue)
667 Adair Boulevard , Strathroy, ON  
  • Current Season

    53 - 44 - 12
  • All-Time

    1506 - 1050 - 290
Printed from sdmha.org on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 4:54 PM