Gemini (Blue), Venues (Strathroy Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
[No Refs/TK Assigned]
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
W (7-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AC-142]
U18 Midget Blue
4:00 PM-5:25 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
5:25 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
U18 Midget BB
6:35 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
(6-4)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. U13 PeeWee AE3
[PAE83]
U18 Midget AE3
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Red
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8 Min Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
W (7-3)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BC-089]
U15 Bantam Red
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Blue
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[AB-102]
U13 PeeWee Blue
W (4-3)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PC-110]
U15 Bantam Red
W (6-2)
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BC-099]
U13 PeeWee BB
3:35 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 IP Grey & U7 IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
T (1-1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC-132]
U11 Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
L (0-4)
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[Ex Game]
U13 PeeWee Red
L (1-2)
6:25 PM-7:35 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PB-102]
U11 Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Blue & U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Development
U13 PeeWee Red & U13 PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Development
U11 Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice BB & U9 Maj Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
T (4-4)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMPMD34]
U15 Bantam Red
W (4-0)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[BC-107]
U18 Midget Red
L (2-3)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[MA-085]
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
11:10 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
12:40 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
L (1-3)
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[BC-088]
U13 PeeWee BB
W (3-0)
3:35 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Ayr
[Ex Game]
U11 Atom BB
L (3-4)
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[Ex Game]
U15 Bantam AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
U7 IP Red/White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. South Huron
[No Refs/TK Assigned]
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Blue
W (6-3)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PC-106]
U18 Midget Blue
W (5-3)
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MC-100]
U18 Midget BB
6:35 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB & U11 Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Development
Goalie Development
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Blue & U11 Atom LL Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam AE3
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Red
W (3-1)
6:45 PM-7:55 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PB-112]
U15 Bantam Red
7:55 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 Midget BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-PBB-A01]
U15 Bantam BB
L (1-2)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-B01]
U18 Midget BB
W (7-4)
8:40 PM-10:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-A01]
U18 Midget Red
10:10 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
U8 Min Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
W (3-0)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BC-086]
U18 Midget Blue
L (1-8)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[MC-102]
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Blue
L (1-5)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AB-107]
U13 PeeWee Blue
W (13-2)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PC-103]
U13 PeeWee BB
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam AE3
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[No Refs/TK Assigned]
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
L (2-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AC-130]
U13 PeeWee Red
W (4-2)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PB-103]
U18 Midget Red
L (1-5)
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA-089]
U18 Midget BB
6:35 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam AE3
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
W (5-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PW-AE4-5-C-1]
U18 Midget BB
W (6-5)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-A03]
U11 Atom LL Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-B02]
U13 PeeWee BB
W (3-2)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-PBB-A03]
U15 Bantam BB
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Blue
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8 Min Novice Red & U9 Maj Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Red
(4-4)
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
vs. U15 Bantam Blue
[BC-104]
U18 Midget Red
W (6-1)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[MA-087]
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 IP Grey & U7 IP Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Maj Novice White
L (1-9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[NC-49]
U11 Atom LL Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Ice Available - Contact Gwen if you use it
U15 Bantam Blue
(4-1)
2:10 PM-3:35 PM
vs. U15 Bantam Red
[BC-085]
U13 PeeWee BB
3:35 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
U7 IP Red/White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 IP Grey & U7 IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AC-135]
U13 PeeWee Blue
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PC-102]
U18 Midget Blue
W (11-0)
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MC-110]
U18 Midget BB
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Blue & U11 Atom LL Red
4:55 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam AE3
W (3-1)
6:25 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-BAE3-5-B03]
U15 Bantam BB
W (4-2)
7:50 PM-9:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-B03]
U18 Midget AE3
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Gold
[MN2]
U9 Maj Novice BB
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
@ Leaside Flames
[MN5]
U11 Atom LL Blue
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AB-103]
U13 PeeWee Blue
W (6-1)
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PC-104]
U15 Bantam Blue
W (7-4)
8:40 PM-10:05 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BC-092]
U7 IP Red/White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers A
[WHITE ]
U7 IP Red/White
9:00 AM
@ Oakville Rangers B
[RED]
U7 IP Yellow
9:00 AM
@ Lambeth Red Wings
[YELLOW A]
U7 IP Grey
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[GREY A]
U7 IP Green
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Blue
[GREEN A]
U7 IP Yellow
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Grey
[YELLOW B]
U7 IP Grey
10:35 AM
@ Dorchester Dragons
[GREY B]
U7 IP Green
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Black
[GREEN B]
U6 Pre-School
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
U7 IP Red/White
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers A
[RED]
U7 IP Red/White
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Red Wings
[WHITE ]
U7 IP Yellow
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers B
[YELLOW A]
U7 IP Grey
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Thauer
[GREY B]
U7 IP Grey
1:45 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars Timmermans
[GREY A]
U7 IP Yellow
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Blue
[YELLOW B]
U7 IP Green
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Mitchell
[GREEN A]
U7 IP Green
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Grey
[GREEN B]
U7 IP Red/White
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Red Wings
[RED]
U7 IP Red/White
4:05 PM-5:05 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers B
[WHITE ]
U7 IP Grey
4:05 PM-5:05 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Serino
[GREY A]
U7 IP Yellow
4:05 PM-5:05 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers A
[YELLOW A]
U7 IP Grey
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars McClinchey
[GREY B]
U7 IP Yellow
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Black
[YELLOW B]
U7 IP Green
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Cougars Grey
[GREEN A]
U7 IP Green
6:30 PM
@ Lucan Irish Mitchell
[GREEN B]
U15 Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 IP Green & U7 IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
L (2-5)
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr Stars
[Ex Game]
U13 PeeWee Red
T (1-1)
4:05 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PB-110]
U15 Bantam BB
L (2-3)
5:10 PM-6:35 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-B05]
U18 Midget BB
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Blue & U11 Atom LL Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
L (3-4)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-PBB-C01]
U13 PeeWee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
L (3-7)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-AE3-B6]
U18 Midget AE3
L (3-4)
7:05 PM-8:35 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MAE3-5-E01]
U18 Midget BB
T (1-1)
8:35 PM-10:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-C01]
U18 Midget Blue
10:05 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
U8 Min Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE4
W (3-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PW-AE4-5-C-3]
U13 PeeWee Blue
L (1-7)
7:15 PM-8:25 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PE1-1]
U15 Bantam Blue
W (6-3)
8:25 PM-9:50 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BE1-1]
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 Maj Novice BB
L (1-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N157]
U13 PeeWee Red
L (2-3)
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PC1-2]
U13 PeeWee AE3
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
U7 IP Red/White & U7 IP Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 IP Grey & U7 IP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U6 Pre-School
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Blue
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:25 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[ME1-1]
U18 Midget Red
W (4-1)
8:25 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[MB1-1]
U18 Midget AE3
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8 Min Novice Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee BB
L (1-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-PBB-C03]
U18 Midget AE3
W (5-3)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MAE3-5-E03]
U18 Midget BB
W (2-0)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-C03]
U11 Atom LL Blue & U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE3
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-AE3-B5]
U15 Bantam AE3
L (2-4)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-BAE3-5-B06]
U15 Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Blue
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee AE3
W (7-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-PAE3-A07]
U15 Bantam AE3
7:15 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U6 Pre-School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 IP Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[No Refs/TK Assigned]
U9 Maj Novice BB
T (2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N166]
U13 PeeWee AE3
W (1-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PAE3-A10]
U15 Bantam BB
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. South Kent
[Ex Game]
U13 PeeWee BB
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget AE3
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MAE3-5-E05]
U18 Midget BB
W (3-1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-C05]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gemini (Blue)
667 Adair Boulevard , Strathroy, ON  
  • Current Season

    128 - 93 - 19
  • All-Time

    1581 - 1099 - 297
Printed from sdmha.org on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 12:00 PM