Schedule & Results, John Henry Tournament, 2022-2023 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Coaching Application
Coaching Application 2024-2025
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
John Henry Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Contact Us
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
John Henry Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U5
U11
U13
U15
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 27, 2023
26 games
Jan 28, 2023
37 games
Jan 29, 2023
15 games
Jan 29, 2023
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U15
U15 Pool A
U15
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
W
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue-HOST
U15A-11
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U11
U11 Pool B
U11
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue-HOST
U11B-8
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U13
U13 Pool B
U13
West London Hawks D6
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U13B-11
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U13
U13 Pool B
U13
Lambton Shores Predators
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL1
W
U13B-12
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U15
U15 Pool B
U15
West London Hawks
W
@ Belmont Rangers
U15B-7
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15
U15 Pool B
U15
Walkerton Capitals
@ Port Stanley Sailors
W
U15B-8
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U18
U18 Pool A
U18
St. Thomas Stars
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
U18A-10
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U15
U15 Pool B
U15
Midland Centennials
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
U15B-9
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U18
U18 Pool A
U18
Oro Thunder
W
@ Lucan Irish
U18A-12
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U18
U18 Pool A
U18
Caledonia Thunder
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
U18A-9
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U11
U11 Championship
U11
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Drayton Defenders
U11CH-1
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U18
U18 Pool A
U18
Lefroy Icebreakers
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
W
U18A-11
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
U13
U13 Championship
U13
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL1
@ West London Hawks A6
W
U13CH-1
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
U15
U15 Championship
U15
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
U15CH-1
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
U18
U18 Championship
U18
Oro Thunder
@ Caledonia Thunder
W
U18CH-1
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1-2