Schedule & Results, Rep & AE Olympics Tournament, 2016-2017 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Coaching Application
Coaching Application 2024-2025
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
Rep & AE Olympics Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Rep & AE Olympics Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Novice AE
Atom
Atom AE
PeeWee
Peewee AE
Bantam
Bantam AE
Midget
Midget AE
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Oct 27, 2016
10 games
Oct 28, 2016
44 games
Oct 29, 2016
39 games
Oct 30, 2016
23 games
Oct 30, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice AE
Round Robin
Novice AE
Belle River Jr Canadiens
W
@ Erie North Shore Storm
96
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee AE
Round Robin
Peewee AE
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
95
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Bantam AE
Round Robin
Bantam AE
Dorchester Dragons
@ Pelham Panthers
97
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Novice
FINALS
Novice
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
99
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom
FINALS
Atom
Ingersoll Express
@ Amherstburg Stars
W
98
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Novice
FINALS
Novice
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
W
@ Clarington Toros
100
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Atom
FINALS
Atom
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
102
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
PeeWee
FINALS
PeeWee
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
101
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom AE
FINALS
Atom AE
Petrolia Oilers
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
103
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Atom AE
FINALS
Atom AE
Caledonia Thunder
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
105
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam
FINALS
Bantam
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Amherstburg Stars
W
104
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Bantam
FINALS
Bantam
Petrolia Oilers
@ London Jr Mustangs Purple
W
106
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Novice AE
FINALS
Novice AE
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
108
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Peewee AE
FINALS
Peewee AE
Orangeville Flyers
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
107
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Novice AE
FINALS
Novice AE
Belle River Jr Canadiens
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
109
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
PeeWee
FINALS
PeeWee
Amherstburg Stars
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
111
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Midget AE
FINALS
Midget AE
Mooretown Jr Flags
@ West London Hawks
W
110
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Peewee AE
FINALS
Peewee AE
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
112
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam AE
FINALS
Bantam AE
Dorchester Dragons
W
@ Pelham Panthers
114
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Midget
FINALS
Midget
Mooretown Jr Flags
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
113
West Middlesex Memorial Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam AE
FINALS
Bantam AE
Tavistock Titans
W
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
115
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Midget
FINALS
Midget
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
116
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Midget AE
FINALS
Midget AE
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
117
Gemini Sportsplex - Green Pad
1-2