Round Robin A, PeeWee, Divisions, Rep Olympics, 2011-2012 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Coaching Application
Coaching Application 2024-2025
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
Rep Olympics Menu
Rep Olympics Home
Tournament News
General Information
Forms & Downloads
Full Schedule
AE Olympics Website
Home
Seasons
2011-2012
Rep Olympics
Divisions
PeeWee
Round Robin A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2011-2012 season, which is not set as the current season.
PeeWee
Back to Group
Round Robin A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Tilsonburg
3
0
1
10
3
13
11
4
+7
0.733
3-3 (T)
0
0-3 (W)
1
1-3 (W)
1
0-2 (W)
1
Strathroy Rockets
3
0
1
10
3
13
14
7
+7
0.667
3-3 (T)
0
0-5 (W)
1
3-4 (W)
1
2-1 (W)
1
Welland Tigers
2
2
0
6
2
8
12
9
+3
0.571
5-1 (W)
1
0-3 (L)
0
3-4 (L)
0
1-4 (W)
1
Oro Thunder
0
4
0
0
0
0
2
14
-12
0.125
5-1 (L)
0
0-5 (L)
0
1-3 (L)
0
0-1 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Nov 04
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Tilsonburg
@ Strathroy Rockets
2
Gemini Green
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Welland Tigers
W
@ Oro Thunder
9
Gemini Blue
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Oro Thunder
@ Strathroy Rockets
W
23
Gemini Blue
0-5
Sat, Nov 05
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Welland Tigers
@ Tilsonburg
W
31
Gemini Green
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Welland Tigers
@ Strathroy Rockets
W
39
Gemini Green
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Oro Thunder
@ Tilsonburg
W
49
Gemini Green
1-3
Sun, Nov 06
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Goderich Sailors
@ Tilsonburg
W
53
Gemini Blue
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Welland Tigers
W
54
Gemini Green
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Strathroy Rockets
W
@ Listowel Cyclones
55
Gemini Blue
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Oro Thunder
@ St. Marys Rock
W
56
Gemini Green
0-1