U11 Atom AE3, 2019-2020, U5 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Coaching Application
Coaching Application 2024-2025
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
U5
U5
U11 Atom AE3 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Tournaments
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
News Articles List
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule & Results
Accomplishments List
Team Websites
U9 Maj Novice BB
U11 Atom BB
U11 Atom AE3
U13 PeeWee BB
U13 PeeWee AE3
U13 PeeWee AE4
U15 Bantam BB
U15 Bantam AE3
U18 Midget BB
U18 Midget AE3
U5
Category Home
News Articles List
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule & Results
Accomplishments List
Team Websites
U9 Maj Novice BB
U11 Atom BB
U11 Atom AE3
U13 PeeWee BB
U13 PeeWee AE3
U13 PeeWee AE4
U15 Bantam BB
U15 Bantam AE3
U18 Midget BB
U18 Midget AE3
×
Home
U5
Seasons
2019-2020
U11 Atom AE3
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Rob Johnston Memorial Tournament
Paris
Oct 25-Oct 27
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 25
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away
@ Wasaga Stars
AE2
Brant Sports Complex
1-0
W
Sat, Oct 26
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Home
vs Mitchell Meteors
AE6
Brant Sports Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away
@ Paris Wolfpack
AE8
Brant Sports Complex
5-1
W
About
Sunday, October 27, 2019
AE12
10:00 AM
BSC-GUR
#4 SEED
#1 SEED
AE13
10:30 AM
BSC-DAV
#3 SEED
#2 SEED
AE14
1:30 PM
BSC-DAV
FINAL #2
FINAL #1
https://parisminorhockey.com/Tournaments/1325/Divisions/1331/
The rules and regulations can be found by clicking -
Rules and Regulations v1.0 - 06.15.19
If you have any further questions please email
tournament info
.
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Rogers Hometown Hockey
Strathroy
Nov 02-Nov 03
Games (0)
No games have been added for this tournament
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Rep & AE Olympics
Strathroy
Nov 15-Nov 17
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
1
Gemini (Blue)
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:10 PM
Away
@ Pelham Panthers
17
Gemini (Blue)
5-2
W
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 AM
Home
vs Petrolia Oilers
35
Gemini (Blue)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:05 PM
Home
vs Semi-Finals 1st vs 4th TBA
50
Gemini (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Home
vs Semi-Finals 2nd vs 3rd TBA
51
Gemini (Green)
3-4
W
About
Sunday, November 17, 2019
AAE-CH
63
8:45 AM
GemGRN
FINAL WINNER OF 51
FINAL WINNER OF 50
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Regional Silver Stick
South Huron
Nov 22-Nov 24
Games (3)
Fri, Nov 22
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs South Huron
A1
Hensall Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Away
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
A6
Hensall Arena
Sat, Nov 23
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Away
@ Listowel Cyclones
A12
Hensall Arena
About
https://southhuronminorhockey.ca/Tournaments/2786/Divisions/2791/
GATE FEE
GATE FEE $5/DAY, SENIORS $4/DAY, CHILDREN FREE
POOL B
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Semi Final
A13
8:00 AM
HEN
2ND POOL B
1ST POOL A
Semi Final
A14
8:00 AM
STA
2ND POOL A
1ST POOL B
Final
A15
12:40 PM
STA
FINAL
FINAL
Venue(s) In This Schedule
HEN
- Hensall Arena, 157 Oxford St W, Hensall , ON
SHRC
- South Huron Recreation Centre, 94 Victoria St E, Exeter, ON
STA
- Stephen Township Arena, 417 Airport Line, Huron Park, ON
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament