Schedule & Results, Midget AE, 2014-2015 (Strathroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
SDMHA - OMHA Boundaries
Policies and Procedures
Policies and Procedures
SDMHA Policies and Procedures Manual
Timekeeper Rules & Responsibilities
FAQs
Annual General Meeting Presentation
Annual Awards
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Live Score Feed
GameSheet Tournament Live Feed
Lambton Middlesex LL Live Score Feed
Shamrock Live Score Feed
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Current Coaches
Coaches Information Package
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Coaches/Trainer Qualification Requirements
OMHA Coaching/Trainer Clinics
Forms and Applications
OMHA Insurance Information
Shamrock and LMLL Period Lenghts
OHF Pathways
OHF Pathways
U7 Pathways
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Pathways
U15 Pathways
Tournaments
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Jamboree
John Henry Memorial Tournament
Registration
Registration
General Information
General Information
Financial Subsidy Programs
Non Resident Player
Non Resident Player
NRP Form
Refund Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Request to Move up Policy
Tryout Selection Process
Player Request to Move up Form
Accomplishments
Accomplishments
OMHA Champions & Finalists
International Silverstick
International Silverstick
Silverstick Regional - Champions
Silverstick Finals - Champions/Finalists
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Annual Awards
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
SDMHA Spirit Award for Players
2013-2014 Season
2014-2015 Season
2015-2016 Season
Deke Tyler Memorial Trophy for Outstanding Goaltenders
Pat "Whitey" Stapleton Annual Achievement Award
Wes McLeod Memorial Award
The Quinn Derbyshire Memorial LL Team Award
Coach of the Year
Robert McFarlane Memorial Spirit Award
Stan Long Memorial Service Award (5 years)
Strathroy Industrial League Service Awards (10 years)
Bev Mackey Long Term Service Award (15 years)
Volunteers
Volunteers
Volunteer Opportunities
Volunteer Policies
Volunteer Sign-up
Jr Rocket Apparel Online Order
Midget AE Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
Midget AE
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
53 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
53 games
All Opponents
53 games
Ajax Knights
1 game
Ayr Flames
1 game
Ayr
2 games
Caledonia Thunder 3
3 games
Caledonia Thunder
1 game
Dorchester Dragons AE
5 games
Ilderton Jets AE
2 games
Ingersoll Express Minor
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks
2 games
Lambeth Lancers
1 game
Lambton Shores Predators AE
3 games
Mooretown Jr Flags
1 game
Mooretown Jr. Flags AE
6 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars AE
2 games
Niagara on the Lake Wolves
2 games
Orangeville
1 game
Paris Woolfpack
1 game
Petrolia Oilers AE
3 games
South Kent Lightning AE
7 games
South Kent Lightning
1 game
South Kent
1 game
St. Marys Rock AE
2 games
Thorold Blackhawks AE
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
53 games
All Venues
53 games
Home Venues
Gemini (Blue)
21 games
Gemini (Green)
4 games
Niagara Fall Gale Centre
2 games
Stephen Towhship Arena
3 games
Away Venues
Dorchester (South)
2 games
Forest (Amtelecom)
1 game
Greenwood
2 games
HCCC (Clark)
1 game
Ilderton
1 game
Ingersoll
1 game
Lambeth Arena
1 game
MSC (Rink 1)
3 games
Ridgetown
3 games
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
1 game
Seymour-Hannah Sports Center
2 games
South Huron Recreation Centre
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
2 games
Tri-Township
1 game
×
×
Midget AE
Sep 2014
1 game
Oct 2014
6 games
Nov 2014
2 tournaments
16 games
Dec 2014
4 games
Jan 2015
1 tournament
15 games
Feb 2015
7 games
Mar 2015
4 games
March 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
4:05 PM
-5:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Caledonia Thunder 3
O-M-AE3-S1-3
Gemini (Blue)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 10
8:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Thorold Blackhawks AE
O-M-AE3-F-1
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 23
8:40 PM
-10:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Thorold Blackhawks AE
O-M-AE3-F-2
Gemini (Blue)
1-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 25
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Thorold Blackhawks AE
O-M-AE3-F-3
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
4-1
W